datasheet,schematic,electronic components, service manual,repairs,tv,monitor,service menu,pcb design
Schematics 4 Free
Service manuals, schematics, documentation, programs, electronics, hobby ....


registersend pass
Bulgarian - schematics repairs service manuals SearchBrowseUploadWanted

Now downloading free:Samsung Disassembly & Reassembly

Samsung Disassembly & Reassembly free download

A plasma display panel (PDP) is a type of flat panel display that uses small cells containing plasma; ionized gas that responds to electric fields.

File information:
File name:Disassembly & Reassembly.pdf
[preview Disassembly & Reassembly]
Size:2269 kB
Extension:pdf
Mfg:Samsung
Model:Disassembly & Reassembly 🔎
Original:Disassembly & Reassembly 🔎
Descr: Samsung Plasma PS42-50C96HDX CH F30A Disassembly & Reassembly.pdf
Group:Electronics > Consumer electronics > TV > Plasma
Uploaded:24-02-2020
User:Anonymous
Multipart:No multipart

Information about the files in archive:
Decompress result:OK
Extracted files:1
File name Disassembly & Reassembly.pdf

Disassembly & Reassembly 3. Disassembly & Reassembly 3-1 Overall Disassembly & Reassembly Notice - Be sure to separate the power cord before disassembling the unit. - Discharge the capacitors first when separating PCB's with high capacity capacitors such as SMPS, X Main Board, Y Main Board, etc. (A spark may be generated by the electric charge, and there is danger of electronic shock.) - Check that the cables are properly connected referring to the circuit diagram when disassembling or assembling the unit taking care not to damage the cables. - Take care not to scratch the Glass Filter in the front. - Assemble the boards in the reverse order of the disassembly. - The plasma must be layed down on a flat padded surface for disassembly and reassembly. 3-1-1 Separation of ASSY COVER P-REAR Part Name Description Description Photo Cover Remove 4 screws. ( ) Rear : M8,L16,ZPC(BLK),SWRCH18A,WP Remove 15 screws. ( ) : BH,+,B,M4,L3,ZPC(BLK) Remove 4 screws. ( ) : PH,+,WSP,S,M4,L35,ZPC(BLK) Remove the 2 Hex nuts for the PC input. ( ) : #4-40,L6,NI PLT,C3601,- Remove the Cover Rear. : Please lay the PDP unit face down on a soft surface when removing the stand. 3-1-2 Separation of ASSY PCB MISC-MAIN Part Name Description Description Photo Main Detach all connectors from the Main Board Board. Remove 4 screws. : PH,+,WWP,M3,L8,NI PLT Remove the Main Board. Samsung Electronics 3-1 Disassembly & Reassembly 3-1-3 Separation of FILTER-EMI AC LINE Part Name Description Description Photo FILTER- Detach connector from Main SMPS. EMI AC LINE Remove 2 screws. ( ) : PH,+,WWP,M3,L8,NI PLT Remove a screw. ( ) : BH,+,S,M4,L10,ZPC(BLK) Remove FILTER-EMI AC LINE. 3-1-4 Separation of BRACKET-PCB Part Name Description Description Photo Bracket Remove a screw. PCB : BH,+,S,M4,L10,ZPC(BLK) Remove the BRACKET-PCB. 3-2 Samsung Electronics Disassembly & Reassembly 3-1-5 Separation of ASSY BRACKET Part Name Description Description Photo 42" Remove 4 screws. ( ) Bracket : BH,+,S,M4,L10,ZPC(BLK) Remove 2 screws. ( ) : BH,+,B,M4,L3,ZPC(BLK) Remove Bracket. 50" Remove 4 screws. ( ) Bracket : BH,+,S,M4,L10,ZPC(BLK) Remove 2 screws. (

>> View document online <<



>> Download document << eServiceInfo Context Help



Was this file useful ? Share Your thoughts with the other users.

User ratings and reviews for this file:

DateUserRatingComment

Average rating for this file: 0.00 ( from 0 votes)


Similar Service Manuals :
Samsung PS42S5HX D72A.part02 - Samsung cover - Samsung Disassembly & Reassembly - Samsung PS58P96FDXXEE Chassis F30A(P Europe 58FHD) Saffron SM.part08 - Samsung Disassembly & Reassembly - Samsung PS42S5HX D72A.part10 - Samsung ps42s5sxxeh d72a sdiagram 267.part4 -
 FB -  Links -  Info / Contacts -  Forum -   Last SM download : Kymco Agility 50

script execution: 0.02 s